Awards


The Awards are presented each October based on the students performance throughout the previous year


Listed below are our winners from 2020 - 2021

Ballet Award

Summer Christian

Bio to follow

Previous Ballet Award Winners

2008 - 2009 Kirsty Macara

2009 - 2010 Courtney Veale

2010 - 2011 Ellie Algieri

2011 - 2012 Gabriella Langford

2012 - 2013 Sophie Davies

2013 - 2014 Teri Helme

2014 - 2015 Emily Evans

2015 - 2016 Beth Algieri

2016 - 2017 Hannah Seaman

2017 - 2018 Mariel Havard Griffiths

2018 - 2019 Maizy Lehane

2019 - 2020 Lilie Payne

Modern Award

Molly Evans

Bio to follow

Previous Modern Award Winners

2008 - 2009 Ceri Taylor

2009 - 2010 Teri Helme

2010 - 2011 Hannah Evans

2011 - 2012 Ellie Algieri

2012 - 2013 Emily Evans

2013 - 2014 Ffion Williams

2014 - 2015 Cherie Keenan

2015 - 2016 Lilie Payne

2016 - 2017 Mariel Havard Griffiths

2017 - 2018 Maizy Lehane

2018 - 2019 Hannah Williams

2019 - 2020 Sofia Rodriguez-Mendoza

Tap Award

Bella Russell

Bio to follow

Previous Tap Award Winners

2008 - 2009 Leah Taylor

2009 - 2010 Amy Cossey

2010 - 2011 Elise Shingles

2011 - 2012 Ellen Hadfield

2012 - 2013 Becky Gore

2013 - 2014 Lowri Williams

2014 - 2015 Ffion Williams

2015 - 2016 Isabella Rutherford

2016 - 2017 Maizy Lehane

2017 - 2018 Phoebe McKernon

2018 - 2019 Lucy Griffiths

2019 - 2020 Awel Wynne

Disco Award

Mel Peirson

Bio to follow

Previous Disco Award Winners

2008 - 2009 Amy Cossey

2009 - 2010 Hannah Craven

2010 - 2011 Ffion Williams

2011 - 2012 Beci Clabrough

2012 - 2013 Megan Williams

2013 - 2014 Urdd Disco

2014 - 2015 Hannah Williams

2015 - 2016 Jodi Anchors

2016 - 2017 Mabli Roberts

2017 - 2018 Rhianna Braden

2018 - 2019 Catrin Williams

2019 - 2020 Katie Griffiths

Musical Theatre Award

Danielle Gorle

Bio to follow

Previous Musical Theatre Award Winners

2009 - 2010 Jasmine Parsonage

2010 - 2011 Emily Watson, Holly Beard

2011 - 2012 Bethan Evans

2012 - 2013 Beth Algieri

2013 - 2014 Megan Owen

2014 - 2015 Ella Owens

2015 - 2016 Melissa Peirson

2016 - 2017 Isabella Rutherford

2017 - 2018 Hannah Williams

2018 - 2019 Isabella Russell

2019 - 2020 Moli Phillips

Acro Award

Maya Lockwood

Bio to follow

Previous Acro Award Winners

2016 - 2017 Jennifer Senior

2017 - 2018 Melissa Peirson

2018 - 2019 Sofia Rodriguez-Mendoza

2019 - 2020 Madeleine Smith

Junior Award

Gabriella Bryant

Bio to follow

Previous Junior Award Winners

2008 - 2009 Hannah Williams

2009 - 2010 Beci Clabrough, Lowri Williams

2010 - 2011 Emily Evans

2011 - 2012 Rhianna Braden

2012 - 2013 Lilie Payne

2013 - 2014 Isabella Rutherford

2014 - 2015 Summer Christian, Molly Evans

2015 - 2016 Ella Harpin

2016 - 2017 Ruby Christian

2017 - 2018 Isabella Russell

2018 - 2019 Maya Lockwood, Maddie Smith

2019 - 2020 Sienna Edwards

Progress Awards

Lily Braden

Previous Progress Award Winners

2008 - 2009 Ellie Algieri, Elise Shingles

2009 - 2010 Pippa Rubin, Lowri Lee

2010 - 2011 Rebecca Jones, Rachel Evans

2011 - 2012 Jodi Anchors, Molly Evans

2012 - 2013 Harriet Marshall, Kara Jones

2013 - 2014 Mollie Probert

2014 - 2015 Emily Watson, Holly Beard

2015 - 2016 Emily Jarvis, Amy Elverstone, Ffion Haf Jones

2016 - 2017 Lily Boulton

2017 - 2018 Jasmine Tideswell, Maya Lockwood

2018 - 2019 Grace Halliday, Freya Walker

2019 - 2020 Emmie Holmes, Freya McKernon

Performance Awards

Sara Turner + Chloe Cartledge

Previous Performance Award Winners

2008 - 2009 Megan Williams, Ffion Williams, Courtney Veale

2009 - 2010 Connor Lewis-Jones, Megan Hope Williams

2010 - 2011 Ella Owens, Ellen Hadfield

2011 - 2012 Emily Evans, Katie Beard

2012 - 2013 Isabella Rutherford, Adele Hughes

2013 - 2014 Jodi Anchors, Hollie Leonard

2014 - 2015 Natasha Harvey, Lilie Payne

2015 - 2016 Georgia Wood, Mabli Roberts

2016 - 2017 Hannah Williams, Melissa Peirson

2017 - 2018 Ceylin Buckley, Maddie Smith

2018 - 2019 Lucy Chapman, Gabriella Bryant

2019 - 2020 Summer Christian, Beth Tapping

Head Girl 2020 - 2021

Mariel Havard Griffiths

Previous Head Girls