top of page
Dance school Penrhyn Bay

New Timetable 24-25

Take a look at our new timetable starting September 2024 

Some of our classes are based on age (our younger classes) and our older Inters, Seniors and Advanced classes are all ability based 

MONDAY 

St David's Church Hall

4:15 - 4:45 

Tiny Pop Stars

N + R

Sarah

4:45 - 5:15

Mini Pop Stars

Year 1 + 2

Sarah

5:15 - 5:45

Mini Disco

Year 1 + 2

Sarah

5:45 - 6:30

Junior Musical Theatre

Year 3 + 4

Sarah

6:30 - 7:00

Junior Disco

Year 3 + 4

Sarah

7:00 - 8:00

Adults Dance

18+

Nadja

8:00 - 9:00

Adults Dance (Advanced)

18+

Nadja

Penrhyn Bay Community Centre

4:00 - 4:45 

Disco

Year 5 - 7

Hannah/Linzi

4:45 - 5:30

Middle Musical Theatre

Year 6+

Hannah/Linzi

5:30 - 6:15

Middle Disco

Year 6+

Hannah/Linzi

6:15 - 7:00

Inter Musical Theatre

Ability based

Hannah/Linzi

7:00 - 7:45

Inter Disco

Ability based

Hannah/Linzi

7:45 - 8:45

Squad class

Invitation only

Hannah/Linzi

TUESDAY 

Penrhyn Bay Community Centre

4:00 - 4:45 

Grade 2 Ballet

Linzi

4:45 - 5:30

Grade 3 Modern

Linzi

5:30 - 6:15

Grade 2 Ballet

Linzi

6:15 - 7:00

Grade 3 Modern

Linzi

7:00 - 7:45

Senior Musical Theatre

Hannah

7:45 - 8:30

Advanced Disco

Hannah

WEDESDAY 

Penrhyn Bay Community Centre

1:30 - 2:00 

Princess Ballet

Pre-school

Sarah

2:15 - 2:45

Princess Ballet

Pre-school

Sarah

Llanrhos Old School Hall

4:00 - 4:30 

Tiny Ballet

Nursery class

Sarah

4:30 - 5:00

Tiny Modern

N + R

Sarah

5:00 - 5:30

Tiny Ballet

Reception class

Sarah

Penrhyn Bay Community Centre

4:00 - 4:45 

Intermediate Ballet

Nadja/Linzi

4:45 - 5:30

Intermediate Modern

Nadja/Linzi

5:30 - 6:30

Grade 3 Ballet

Nadja/Linzi

6:30 - 7:15

Grade 4 Modern

Nadja/Linzi

7:15 - 8:30

Grade 4 Ballet

Nadja/Linzi

THURSDAY

Llandudno Junction Memorial Hall

Studio 2

4:00 - 4:30 

Tiny Acro

N + R

Sarah

4:30 - 5:00

Mini Acro

Year 1 + 2

Sarah

5:00 - 5:45

Junior Acro

Year 3 + 4

Sarah

5:45 - 6:30

Acro 3

Year 3, 4 + 5

Sarah

6:30 - 7:15

Acro 2

Year 6+

Sarah

7:15 - 8:00

Acro 1

Advanced

Sarah

Stage Room

4:00 - 4:30 

Mini Tap

Year 1 + 2

Linzi

4:30 - 5:00

Junior Tap

Year 3 + 4

Linzi

5:00 - 5:45

Grade 1 Tap

Year 5 + 6

Linzi

5:45 - 6:30

Grade 3 Tap

Senior

Linzi

6:30 - 7:15

Grade 5 Tap

Senior

Linzi

7:15 - 8:00

Grade 6 Tap

Senior

Linzi

8:00 - 8:30

Advanced 2 Tap

Advanced

Linzi

FRIDAY

Penrhyn Bay Community Centre

4:00 - 4:45 

Squad class

Linzi/Nadja

4:45 - 5:45

Grade 6 Ballet

Linzi/Nadja

5:45 - 6:30

Grade 6 Modern

Linzi/Nadja

6:30 - 7:30

Grade 6 Ballet

Linzi/Nadja

SATURDAY

Penrhyn Bay Community Centre

9:00 - 9:30 

Tiny Ballet

N + R

Linzi

9:30 - 10:00

Mini Ballet

Year 1

Linzi

10:00 - 10:30

Mini Modern

Year 1 + 2

Linzi

10:30 - 11:00

Mini Ballet

Year 2

Linzi/Nadja

11:00 - 11:45

Junior Ballet

Year 3

Linzi/Nadja

11:45 - 12:15

Junior Modern

Year 3 + 4

Linzi/Nadja

12:15 - 1:00

Junior Ballet

Year 4

Linzi

1:00 - 1:45

Grade 2 Modern

Year 4 + 5

Linzi/Nadja

1:45 - 2:30

Grade 1 Ballet

Year 4 + 5

Linzi/Nadja

bottom of page